Kortni Jeane Swim resale prices & live listings

Kortni Jeane Swim resold for a median $21 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Kortni Jeane swim sells for

Kortni Jeane swim sells for a median $21 used and $20 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$21median sold price
40 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Kortni Jeane swim piece resale
Sold price$21
Days to sell40
New with tags vs used$20 / $21
Share of listings that sell43 %
Aug ’25 – Aug ’26period of the sales we tracked
$15–$3020–80 % band of sold prices
43 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
52 %of active listings older than 90 days

Kortni Jeane swim worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$20median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$21median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Kortni Jeane swim prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$20$16–$30Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$21$15–$30Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$21$15–$25Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthAug ’25 – Aug ’26
Aug ’25 · median — · — daysSep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median — · — daysDec ’25 · median $21 · 26 daysJan ’26 · median $25 · 13 daysFeb ’26 · median $16 · 230 daysMar ’26 · median $21 · 31 daysApr ’26 · median $20 · 37 daysMay ’26 · median $25 · 28 daysJun ’26 · median $39 · 54 daysJul ’26 · median $10 · 40 daysAug ’26 · median $15 · 34 days
vs prior 30 days: −100 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Kortni Jeane swim move

Kortni Jeane swim sells in spring: Mar, Apr and May carried 48 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran 100 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Kortni Jeane swim market

Women's and kids' Kortni Jeane swim on Poshmark — “What Kortni Jeane swim sells for” counts women's listings only. Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 17 months of supply
Asking now$30median of fresh women's listingsfresh, women's
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$21the median sold pricemedian sold
Sells for70 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $25–$40 · sold $15–$30
56 % up for over 90 days, left out of the asking price

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Kortni Jeane swim sells for about 70 % of today’s asking price — list near $21–$30 to move it.

Compared with

Women › Swim, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Kortni Jeane’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 43 days, 27 % sell-through.

Starlights Fashion swim

$28median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 98 % sell-through.

Pink Cove swim

$15median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 93 % sell-through.

Recently sold

7 newest Kortni Jeane swim sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Kortni Jeane‎ EHW Bikini Bottoms SmallKortni Jeane‎ EHW Bikini Bottoms Small$25SUsedSep 27
  • ��4/$20 Kortni Jeane Squared Up‎ Swim Top Medium��4/$20 Kortni Jeane Squared Up‎ Swim Top Medium$18MUsedSep 27
  • Kortni jeane rustic clay pink dots high rise bikini bottoms size Xsma…Kortni jeane rustic clay pink dots high rise bikini bottoms size Xsma…$17XSUsedSep 20
  • Kortni Jeane High Waist Multi Color Striped Swim Bottoms Bikini Mediu…Kortni Jeane High Waist Multi Color Striped Swim Bottoms Bikini Mediu…$17MUsedAug 11
  • Kortni Jeane pom-pom floral ruffle top | Size MediumKortni Jeane pom-pom floral ruffle top | Size Medium$15MUsedAug 8
  • Kortni Jeane Hot Pink Ruched Bikini Set High Waisted Bottoms Size XLKortni Jeane Hot Pink Ruched Bikini Set High Waisted Bottoms Size XL$28XLUsedJul 23
  • Kortni Jeane Mustard Yellow Ribbed Swing Swim Top Size MediumKortni Jeane Mustard Yellow Ribbed Swing Swim Top Size Medium$10MUsedJul 18

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Kortni Jeane swim in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Kortni Jeane on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Kortni Jeane Swim, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Swim brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Kortni Jeane Swim — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do Kortni Jeane swim sell for?
Kortni Jeane swim sells for a median $21 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $21 used and $20 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $15 and $30. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Kortni Jeane swim worth?
A typical Kortni Jeane swim resale is worth about $21 used and $20 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Kortni Jeane swim wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Kortni Jeane on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.