Lodge Kitchen resale prices & live listings

Lodge Kitchen resold for a median $20 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Lodge kitchen sells for

Lodge kitchen sells for a median $18 used and $27 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 12, 2026 · Data as of Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$20median sold price
29 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Lodge kitchen piece resale
Sold price$20
Days to sell29
New with tags vs used$27 / $18
Share of listings that sell40 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$11–$3520–80 % band of sold prices
40 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
47 %of active listings older than 90 days

Lodge kitchen worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$27median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$18median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Lodge kitchen prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, home’s$27$10–$60Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$20$11–$35Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$18$11–$34Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $17 · 160 daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median $5 · 7 daysDec ’25 · median $20 · 15 daysJan ’26 · median $14 · 105 daysFeb ’26 · median $32 · 60 daysMar ’26 · median $27 · 17 daysApr ’26 · median $25 · 25 daysMay ’26 · median $10 · 32 daysJun ’26 · median $15 · 29 daysJul ’26 · median $11 · 93 daysAug ’26 · median $25 · 7 daysSep ’26 · median $35 · 365+ days
vs prior 30 days: +100 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Lodge kitchen move

Lodge kitchen sells in autumn and winter and spring: Nov, Feb and Mar carried 44 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran 100 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Lodge kitchen market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 18 months of supply
Asking now$29median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$20from “What Lodge kitchen sells for”as above
Sells for69 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $16–$50
Poshmark listings as of Oct 10, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Lodge kitchen sells for about 69 % of today’s asking price — list near $20–$29 to move it.

Compared with

Home › Kitchen, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Lodge’s band.

Category median · all brands

$18median sold price

Sells in 41 days, 25 % sell-through.

Hearth & Hand kitchen

$18median sold price

Sells in 21 days, 79 % sell-through.

Caraway kitchen

$30median sold price

Sells in 11 days, 79 % sell-through.

Recently sold

5 newest Lodge kitchen sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • FINAL SALE NO FURTHER DISCOUNT Lodge mini cast iron casserole oval se…FINAL SALE NO FURTHER DISCOUNT Lodge mini cast iron casserole oval se…$7OSUsedSep 22
  • LODGE Wildlife Series 10.25" Cast Iron Buck Deer Skillet‎ Fry PanLODGE Wildlife Series 10.25" Cast Iron Buck Deer Skillet‎ Fry Pan$34OSUsedSep 17
  • Lodge Silicone Magnetic Trivet in Gray (set of 2)Lodge Silicone Magnetic Trivet in Gray (set of 2)$35OSUsedSep 4
  • Lodge Pro-Logic 14 Inch Cast Iron Wok P14W3 Black Pre-Seasoned New In…Lodge Pro-Logic 14 Inch Cast Iron Wok P14W3 Black Pre-Seasoned New In…$25OSUsedAug 16
  • Vintage LODGE Cast Iron Skillet - V9SK 9" Pan w/ Double Spouts - Made…Vintage LODGE Cast Iron Skillet - V9SK 9" Pan w/ Double Spouts - Made…$11OSUsedJul 17

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Lodge kitchen in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Lodge on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Lodge Kitchen, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Kitchen brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Lodge Kitchen — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do Lodge kitchen sell for?
Lodge kitchen sells for a median $20 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $18 used and $27 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $11 and $35. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Lodge kitchen worth?
A typical Lodge kitchen resale is worth about $18 used and $27 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Lodge kitchen wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Lodge on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.