Montce Swim resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Montce swim sells for

Montce swim sells for a median $73 used and $68 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 15, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$70median sold price
27 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Montce swim piece resale
Sold price$70
Days to sell27
New with tags vs used$68 / $73
Share of listings that sell49 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$38–$12520–80 % band of sold prices
49 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
36 %of active listings older than 90 days

Montce swim worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$68median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$73median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Montce swim prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$68$38–$93Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$70$38–$125Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$73$40–$126Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $60 · 3 daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median — · — daysDec ’25 · median — · — daysJan ’26 · median $30 · 41 daysFeb ’26 · median $93 · 29 daysMar ’26 · median $57 · 61 daysApr ’26 · median $70 · 48 daysMay ’26 · median $72 · 12 daysJun ’26 · median $50 · 22 daysJul ’26 · median $85 · 12 daysAug ’26 · median $90 · 39 daysSep ’26 · median $40 · 6 days
vs prior 30 days: +167 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Montce swim move

Montce swim sells in spring and summer: Mar, Jun and Aug carried 47 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Jun ’26.

The last 30 days ran 167 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Montce swim market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 13 months of supply
Asking now$125median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$70from “What Montce swim sells for”as above
Sells for56 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $65–$168
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Montce swim sells for about 56 % of today’s asking price — list near $70–$125 to move it.

Compared with

Women › Swim, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Montce’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 43 days, 27 % sell-through.

Geode swim

$40median sold price

Sells in 11 days, 86 % sell-through.

Left On Friday swim

$74median sold price

Sells in 5 days, 79 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Montce swim sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Montce Simone Underwire Bikini Top and Bottom medium top small bottomsMontce Simone Underwire Bikini Top and Bottom medium top small bottoms$150SUsedOct 9
  • Montce Sage Green Rib Petal Ruched Underwire Bikini Top SmallMontce Sage Green Rib Petal Ruched Underwire Bikini Top Small$18SUsedOct 4
  • Montce Cream Rib Tropez Tie-Up One-Piece Swimsuit Plunge Halter M NEWMontce Cream Rib Tropez Tie-Up One-Piece Swimsuit Plunge Halter M NEW$66MUsedOct 1
  • Montce Bikini SetMontce Bikini Set$119L/MUsedOct 1
  • Montce Swim Red Tie-String V Notch Bikini Top and Low Rise Bottoms SetMontce Swim Red Tie-String V Notch Bikini Top and Low Rise Bottoms Set$40SUsedSep 3
  • Montce Swim Bikini SetMontce Swim Bikini Set$104Large Top, Small BottomsUsedAug 31
  • New Montce Bella Polka Dot Underwire One Piece SwimsuitNew Montce Bella Polka Dot Underwire One Piece Swimsuit$110MUsedAug 26
  • New Montce Vivian Tropez Tie Waist One Piece SwimsuitNew Montce Vivian Tropez Tie Waist One Piece Swimsuit$142MUsedAug 25

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Montce swim in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Montce on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Montce Swim, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Swim brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Montce Swim — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 1 Montce Swim pieces right now.

How much do Montce swim sell for?
Montce swim sells for a median $70 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $73 used and $68 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $38 and $125. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Montce swim worth?
A typical Montce swim resale is worth about $73 used and $68 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Montce swim wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Montce on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.