New York Laundry Tops resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What New York Laundry tops sell for

New York Laundry tops sell for a median $11 used and $17 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 24, 2026 · Data as of Oct 23, 2026 · How we price →

$12median sold price
38 daysmedian time to sell
A typical New York Laundry top resale
Sold price$12
Days to sell38
New with tags vs used$17 / $11
Share of listings that sell16 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$8–$1620–80 % band of sold prices
16 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
42 %of active listings older than 90 days

New York Laundry tops worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$17median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$11median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
New York Laundry tops prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 23, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$17$11–$18Sold, last 12 monthsOct 23
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$12$8–$16Sold, last 12 monthsOct 23
PoshmarkUsed$11$6–$15Sold, last 12 monthsOct 23

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median $15 · 15 daysNov ’25 · median — · — daysDec ’25 · median $24 · 25 daysJan ’26 · median $10 · 10 daysFeb ’26 · median $9 · 149 daysMar ’26 · median $15 · 31 daysApr ’26 · median $16 · 44 daysMay ’26 · median $14 · 33 daysJun ’26 · median $7 · 274 daysJul ’26 · median $8 · 14 daysAug ’26 · median $11 · 19 daysSep ’26 · median $8 · 31 days
vs prior 30 days: +50 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When New York Laundry tops sell

New York Laundry tops sell in winter and spring and summer: Feb, Apr and Jun carried 45 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Apr ’26.

The last 30 days ran 50 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

New York Laundry tops market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 65 months of supply
Asking now$15median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$12from “What New York Laundry tops sell for”as above
Sells for80 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $10–$20
Poshmark listings as of Oct 23, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, New York Laundry tops sell for about 80 % of today’s asking price — list near $12–$15 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Tops, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap New York Laundry’s band.

Category median · all brands

$16median sold price

Sells in 34 days, 27 % sell-through.

Starlights Fashion tops

$20median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 96 % sell-through.

Scarlet Darkness tops

$21median sold price

Sells in 25 days, 73 % sell-through.

Recently sold

5 newest New York Laundry tops sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • New York Laundry Cream Crochet Yoke Peasant TunicNew York Laundry Cream Crochet Yoke Peasant Tunic$82XUsedSep 16
  • New York Laundry Gray Ribbed Knit TopNew York Laundry Gray Ribbed Knit Top$11XLUsedSep 11
  • New York Laundry Black Blouse with Button AccentsNew York Laundry Black Blouse with Button Accents$61XUsedAug 27
  • New York Laundry blue/white tye dye top size Large tied sleevesNew York Laundry blue/white tye dye top size Large tied sleeves$11LUsedAug 24
  • 5 for $25🔥New York Laundry Blue Plaid Soft Flannel Half Button Blouse…5 for $25🔥New York Laundry Blue Plaid Soft Flannel Half Button Blouse…$161XUsedAug 9

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying New York Laundry tops in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries New York Laundry on the manifest right now.

Buy New York Laundry tops by the piece

1 store sells New York Laundry tops one item at a time

Prices may have changed · confirm on the store's site. Photos and titles belong to the store.

Where to source New York Laundry Tops in person

Stores where resellers source New York Laundry Tops in person, listed state by state.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to New York Laundry Tops, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Tops brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

New York Laundry Tops — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 3 New York Laundry Tops pieces right now.

How much do New York Laundry tops sell for?
New York Laundry tops sell for a median $12 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $11 used and $17 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $8 and $16. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are New York Laundry tops worth?
A typical New York Laundry tops resale is worth about $11 used and $17 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy New York Laundry tops wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names New York Laundry on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.