Thomas Kinkade Art resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Thomas Kinkade art sells for

Thomas Kinkade art sells for a median $21 used and $28 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 12, 2026 · Data as of Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$26median sold price
40 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Thomas Kinkade art piece resale
Sold price$26
Days to sell40
New with tags vs used$28 / $21
Share of listings that sell31 %
Jul ’25 – Jul ’26period of the sales we tracked
$13–$3120–80 % band of sold prices
31 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
49 %of active listings older than 90 days

Thomas Kinkade art worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$28median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$21median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Thomas Kinkade art prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, home’s$28$9–$28Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$26$13–$31Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$21$13–$32Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthJul ’25 – Jul ’26
Jul ’25 · median — · — daysAug ’25 · median — · — daysSep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median — · — daysDec ’25 · median $8 · 2 daysJan ’26 · median $20 · 36 daysFeb ’26 · median $55 · 38 daysMar ’26 · median $14 · 33 daysApr ’26 · median $28 · 365+ daysMay ’26 · median $52 · 12 daysJun ’26 · median $29 · 51 daysJul ’26 · median $21 · 13 days
vs prior 30 days: −100 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Thomas Kinkade art move

Thomas Kinkade art sells in winter and spring: Jan, Mar and Apr carried 65 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran 100 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Thomas Kinkade art market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 27 months of supply
Asking now$25median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$26from “What Thomas Kinkade art sells for”as above
Sells for104 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $14–$92
Poshmark listings as of Oct 10, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Thomas Kinkade art sells for about 104 % of today’s asking price — list near $25–$26 to move it.

Compared with

Home › Art, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Thomas Kinkade’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 44 days, 13 % sell-through.

Kat Sanders art

$12median sold price

Sells in 3 days, 94 % sell-through.

masterartistjackestiddard art

$15median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 75 % sell-through.

Recently sold

1 newest Thomas Kinkade art sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Thomas Kinkade Light of Peace Cross Stitch PatternThomas Kinkade Light of Peace Cross Stitch Pattern$21OSUsedJul 29

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Thomas Kinkade art in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Thomas Kinkade on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Thomas Kinkade Art, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Art brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Thomas Kinkade Art — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 3 Thomas Kinkade Art pieces right now.

How much do Thomas Kinkade art sell for?
Thomas Kinkade art sells for a median $26 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $21 used and $28 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $13 and $31. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Thomas Kinkade art worth?
A typical Thomas Kinkade art resale is worth about $21 used and $28 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Thomas Kinkade art wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Thomas Kinkade on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.