Obagi resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Obagi skincare sells for

Obagi skincare sells for a median $21 used and $30 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 9, 2026 · Data as of Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$30median sold price
28 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Obagi skincare piece resale
Sold price$30
Days to sell28
New with tags vs used$30 / $21
Share of listings that sell66 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$20–$4020–80 % band of sold prices
66 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
64 %of active listings older than 90 days

Obagi skincare worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$30median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$21median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Obagi skincare prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$30$20–$42Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$30$20–$40Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$21$17–$40Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $25 · 23 daysOct ’25 · median $29 · 2 daysNov ’25 · median $27 · 21 daysDec ’25 · median $32 · 18 daysJan ’26 · median $30 · 54 daysFeb ’26 · median $75 · 83 daysMar ’26 · median $25 · 30 daysApr ’26 · median $28 · 5 daysMay ’26 · median $33 · 36 daysJun ’26 · median $35 · 40 daysJul ’26 · median $35 · 43 daysAug ’26 · median $20 · 43 daysSep ’26 · median $18 · 4 days
vs prior 30 days: −47 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Obagi skincare move

Obagi skincare sells in autumn and spring: Nov, Apr and May carried 44 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Apr ’26.

The last 30 days ran 47 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Obagi market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 6.2 months of supply
Asking now$45median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$30from “What Obagi skincare sells for”as above
Sells for67 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $30–$52
Poshmark listings as of Oct 10, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Obagi sells for about 67 % of today’s asking price — list near $30–$45 to move it.

Compared with

Women › Skincare, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Obagi’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 44 days, 39 % sell-through.

Parlor Games skincare

$25median sold price

Sells in 28 days, 99 % sell-through.

IL MAKIAGE skincare

$42median sold price

Sells in 91 days, 93 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Obagi skincare sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Obagi CLENZIderm M.D.® Pore TherapyObagi CLENZIderm M.D.® Pore Therapy$30OSUsedSep 27
  • Obagi CLENZIderm M.D.® Pore TherapyObagi CLENZIderm M.D.® Pore Therapy$30OSUsedSep 27
  • OBAGI Professional-C Serum 20% Antioxidant Vitamin‎ C Serum 1oz Seale…OBAGI Professional-C Serum 20% Antioxidant Vitamin‎ C Serum 1oz Seale…$331 ozUsedSep 25
  • OBAGI Professional-C Serum‎ 20% Antioxidant Vitamin C Serum 1oz Seale…OBAGI Professional-C Serum‎ 20% Antioxidant Vitamin C Serum 1oz Seale…$351 ozUsedSep 25
  • Obagi Retinol 1.0 Cream. 1‎ oz.Obagi Retinol 1.0 Cream. 1‎ oz.$27OSUsedSep 24
  • Obagi Medical Neck and Decollete Concentrate Elastiderm -- NEW - $260…Obagi Medical Neck and Decollete Concentrate Elastiderm -- NEW - $260…$60OSUsedSep 19
  • Obagi Clinical Kinetin+ Hydrating Cream Brand New 1.7oz. 3 availableObagi Clinical Kinetin+ Hydrating Cream Brand New 1.7oz. 3 available$40OSUsedSep 18
  • Obagi White and Blue Nu-Derm Toner for Women (631)Obagi White and Blue Nu-Derm Toner for Women (631)$356.7 fl. oz. / 198 mLUsedSep 18

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Obagi skincare in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Obagi on the manifest right now.

Demand · Closo Research

Obagi resale demand, Aug 2026.Data through Aug 2026 · Preliminary

61.8Search interest index, 2024 = 100
0.0%vs. a year ago
insufficient dataSell-through rate

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Obagi, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Obagi in other categories

About these numbers

FAQ

Obagi — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 4 Obagi pieces right now.

How much do Obagi skincare sell for?
Obagi skincare sells for a median $30 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $21 used and $30 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $20 and $40. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Obagi skincare worth?
A typical Obagi skincare resale is worth about $21 used and $30 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Obagi skincare wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Obagi on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.