Offline Shorts resale prices & live listings

Offline Shorts resold for a median $12 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Offline shorts sell for

Offline shorts sell for a median $12 used and $15 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 12, 2026 · Data as of Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$12median sold price
45 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Offline short resale
Sold price$12
Days to sell45
New with tags vs used$15 / $12
Share of listings that sell47 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$10–$1720–80 % band of sold prices
47 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
49 %of active listings older than 90 days

Offline shorts worth, a pair

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a pair on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$15median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$12median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Offline shorts prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a pair among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$15$8–$25Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$12$10–$17Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$12$10–$16Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median $10 · 70 daysDec ’25 · median — · — daysJan ’26 · median — · — daysFeb ’26 · median $10 · 35 daysMar ’26 · median $12 · 4 daysApr ’26 · median $13 · 22 daysMay ’26 · median $8 · 45 daysJun ’26 · median $12 · 3 daysJul ’26 · median $16 · 46 daysAug ’26 · median $10 · 52 daysSep ’26 · median $15 · 230 days
vs prior 30 days: +67 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Offline shorts move

Offline shorts sell in winter and spring: Feb, Mar and Apr carried 45 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Feb ’26.

The last 30 days ran 67 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Offline shorts market

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
14months of supply

Poshmark listings as of Oct 10, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: more is listed than sells in a year.

Compared with

Women › Shorts, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Offline’s band.

Category median · all brands

$16median sold price

Sells in 34 days, 33 % sell-through.

Free Fly Apparel shorts

$20median sold price

Sells in 26 days, 86 % sell-through.

Pact shorts

$18median sold price

Sells in 30 days, 76 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Offline shorts sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Offline by Aerie- athletic shortsOffline by Aerie- athletic shorts$13LUsedOct 5
  • Offline by Aerie- athletic shortsOffline by Aerie- athletic shorts$13LUsedOct 5
  • Offline by Aerie- athletic shortsOffline by Aerie- athletic shorts$13LUsedSep 28
  • Offline by Aerie- athletic shortsOffline by Aerie- athletic shorts$13LUsedSep 28
  • OFFLINE By Aerie Real Me Crossover Flowy ShortOFFLINE By Aerie Real Me Crossover Flowy Short$15XSUsedSep 11
  • Offline by Aerie Navy Blue SkortOffline by Aerie Navy Blue Skort$10XLUsedSep 7
  • Offline Women’s Neon Lime and Hot Pink Athletic ShortsOffline Women’s Neon Lime and Hot Pink Athletic Shorts$24M/MUsedSep 1
  • OFFLINE by Aerie Real Me Bubble Skort Black Large LOFFLINE by Aerie Real Me Bubble Skort Black Large L$15LUsedAug 20

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Offline shorts in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Offline on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Offline Shorts, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Shorts brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Offline Shorts — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do Offline shorts sell for?
Offline shorts sell for a median $12 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $12 used and $15 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $10 and $17. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Offline shorts worth?
A typical Offline shorts resale is worth about $12 used and $15 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Offline shorts wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Offline on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.