On Running Shirts resale prices & live listings

On Running Shirts resold for a median $40 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What On Running shirts sell for

On Running shirts sell for a median $25 used and $62 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 20, 2026 · Data as of Oct 19, 2026 · How we price →

$40median sold price
65 daysmedian time to sell
A typical On Running shirt resale
Sold price$40
Days to sell65
New with tags vs used$62 / $25
Share of listings that sell65 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$25–$6220–80 % band of sold prices
65 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
56 %of active listings older than 90 days

On Running shirts worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$62median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$25median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
On Running shirts prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 19, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, men’s$62$40–$62Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$40$25–$62Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19
PoshmarkUsed$25$20–$40Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $35 · 365+ daysOct ’25 · median $40 · 365+ daysNov ’25 · median $45 · 65 daysDec ’25 · median $62 · 138 daysJan ’26 · median — · — daysFeb ’26 · median $62 · 365+ daysMar ’26 · median $21 · 13 daysApr ’26 · median $62 · 274 daysMay ’26 · median $25 · 319 daysJun ’26 · median $20 · 28 daysJul ’26 · median $40 · 8 daysAug ’26 · median — · — daysSep ’26 · median $25 · 1 days
vs prior 30 days: +100 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When On Running shirts sell

On Running shirts sell in autumn and spring: Sep, Nov and May carried 57 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Sep ’25.

The last 30 days ran 100 % above the 30 before them.

Compared with

Men › Shirts, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap On Running’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 34 days, 22 % sell-through.

Tracksmith shirts

$45median sold price

Sells in 23 days, 88 % sell-through.

Rhoback shirts

$45median sold price

Sells in 6 days, 85 % sell-through.

Recently sold

7 newest On Running shirts sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • On running Run on clouds Focus-TOn running Run on clouds Focus-T$58XLUsedOct 13
  • On running Run on clouds Focus-TOn running Run on clouds Focus-T$58XLUsedOct 13
  • On Running Men's Core-T Crater MOn Running Men's Core-T Crater M$45MUsedOct 7
  • On Court Polo‎On Court Polo‎$44XLUsedOct 4
  • On Hoodie with Front Zip Mesh PocketOn Hoodie with Front Zip Mesh Pocket$25LUsedSep 10
  • ON CLOUD Running Athletic Graphic T-shirt SZ LON CLOUD Running Athletic Graphic T-shirt SZ L$30LUsedSep 4
  • On Running Men's Court Tank Black with Pink Accent Size SOn Running Men's Court Tank Black with Pink Accent Size S$35SUsedJul 27

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying On Running shirts in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries On Running on the manifest right now.

Demand · Closo Research

Shirts & Tops resale demand, Aug 2026.Data through Aug 2026 · Preliminary

65.4Search interest index, 2024 = 100
-24.1%vs. a year ago
22%Sell-through rate
See the full index

Where to source On Running Shirts in person

Stores where resellers source On Running Shirts in person, listed state by state.

Similar lots

The closest match from vetted liquidators
1 photo
Assortment In demand
Recycle Abercrombie Hollister American Eagle Aeropostale Sweatshirts 23 pcs · SKU 20-090926-003748 23 units · Ships parcel
$84 $3.64 / piece
View lot
8 photos
Assortment In demand
TYR Active Swimwear Bulk Lot - Swim Bikini Sets, Tops & Bottoms | NWOT-L-000114 100 units · Ships parcel
$550 $5.50 / piece
Sells in ~34 days on resale
View lot
1 photo
Manifested
#230-NS-A Tie Dye Long Sleeve No Size Tag (M-2X) – (48 Pieces) 48 units · Ships parcel
$132 $2.75 / piece
Sells in ~35 days on resale
View lot
4 photos
Assortment In demand
Vintage & Modern Blank Sweatshirts & T-Shirts Box of 50 lbs 50 units · Ships parcel
$438 $8.75 / piece
Sells in ~33 days on resale
View lot

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to On Running Shirts, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Shirts brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

FAQ

On Running Shirts — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do On Running shirts sell for?
On Running shirts sell for a median $40 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $25 used and $62 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $25 and $62. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are On Running shirts worth?
A typical On Running shirts resale is worth about $25 used and $62 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy On Running shirts wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names On Running on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.