On Running Tops resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What On Running tops sell for

On Running tops sell for a median $30 used and $25 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 10, 2026 · Data as of Oct 11, 2026 · How we price →

$26median sold price
41 daysmedian time to sell
A typical On Running top resale
Sold price$26
Days to sell41
New with tags vs used$25 / $30
Share of listings that sell51 %
Aug ’25 – Aug ’26period of the sales we tracked
$18–$3820–80 % band of sold prices
51 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
53 %of active listings older than 90 days

On Running tops worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$25median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$30median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
On Running tops prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 11, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$25$18–$35Sold, last 12 monthsOct 11
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$26$18–$38Sold, last 12 monthsOct 11
PoshmarkUsed$30$16–$40Sold, last 12 monthsOct 11

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthAug ’25 – Aug ’26
Aug ’25 · median — · — daysSep ’25 · median $35 · 15 daysOct ’25 · median $30 · 80 daysNov ’25 · median $18 · 0 daysDec ’25 · median $16 · 35 daysJan ’26 · median $51 · 188 daysFeb ’26 · median — · — daysMar ’26 · median $25 · 41 daysApr ’26 · median $16 · 38 daysMay ’26 · median $24 · 191 daysJun ’26 · median $28 · 26 daysJul ’26 · median $33 · 50 daysAug ’26 · median $20 · 9 days
vs prior 30 days: −50 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When On Running tops move

On Running tops sell in spring and summer: Mar, Apr and Jul carried 56 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran 50 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

On Running tops market

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
12months of supply

Poshmark listings as of Oct 11, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: more is listed than sells in six months.

Compared with

Women › Tops, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap On Running’s band.

Category median · all brands

$16median sold price

Sells in 37 days, 27 % sell-through.

Starlights Fashion tops

$20median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 97 % sell-through.

POPFLEX tops

$35median sold price

Sells in 9 days, 90 % sell-through.

Recently sold

5 newest On Running tops sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • On Climate shirt oatmeal mediumOn Climate shirt oatmeal medium$50MUsedSep 18
  • On Cloud Performance T Running Women’s Size Small Mint Activewear Wor…On Cloud Performance T Running Women’s Size Small Mint Activewear Wor…$20SUsedAug 22
  • On Running Climate Quarter Zip Running TopOn Running Climate Quarter Zip Running Top$40MUsedAug 6
  • On Performance Running Women’s Logo Comfort T Shirt Small White Cream…On Performance Running Women’s Logo Comfort T Shirt Small White Cream…$24SUsedJul 17
  • On Performance Women Running T-Shirt Moss/CreekOn Performance Women Running T-Shirt Moss/Creek$33SUsedJul 15

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying On Running tops in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries On Running on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to On Running Tops, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Tops brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

On Running Tops — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 3 On Running Tops pieces right now.

How much do On Running tops sell for?
On Running tops sell for a median $26 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $30 used and $25 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $18 and $38. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are On Running tops worth?
A typical On Running tops resale is worth about $30 used and $25 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy On Running tops wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names On Running on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.