On Running Shorts resale prices & live listings

On Running Shorts resold for a median $28 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What On Running shorts sell for

On Running shorts sell for a median $26 used and $36 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 20, 2026 · Data as of Oct 19, 2026 · How we price →

$28median sold price
23 daysmedian time to sell
A typical On Running short resale
Sold price$28
Days to sell23
New with tags vs used$36 / $26
Share of listings that sell71 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$20–$4520–80 % band of sold prices
71 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
33 %of active listings older than 90 days

On Running shorts worth, a pair

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a pair on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$36median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$26median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
On Running shorts prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 19, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a pair among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$36$20–$50Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$28$20–$45Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19
PoshmarkUsed$26$17–$38Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $35 · 35 daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median $25 · 6 daysDec ’25 · median $8 · 1 daysJan ’26 · median $20 · 11 daysFeb ’26 · median $17 · 16 daysMar ’26 · median $28 · 1 daysApr ’26 · median $50 · 302 daysMay ’26 · median $30 · 19 daysJun ’26 · median $38 · 42 daysJul ’26 · median $20 · 22 daysAug ’26 · median — · — daysSep ’26 · median $12 · 3 days
vs prior 30 days: — too few sales we tracked in the 30 days before to compare
Season

When On Running shorts sell

On Running shorts sell in spring and summer: Apr, May and Jun carried 55 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Jun ’26.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

On Running shorts market

Women's and men's On Running shorts on Poshmark — “What On Running shorts sell for” counts women's listings only

Balanced marketListings and sales roughly in step
4.5months of supply

For resellersPriced at the market, it moves — though 4 of every 10 listings here have sat for more than 90 days.

Compared with

Women › Shorts, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap On Running’s band.

Category median · all brands

$17median sold price

Sells in 33 days, 33 % sell-through.

Hammies shorts

$35median sold price

Sells in 4 days, 95 % sell-through.

Daily Drills shorts

$46median sold price

Sells in 9 days, 91 % sell-through.

Recently sold

2 newest On Running shorts sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • On Running Movement Tights Short Womens M Black Excellent High Rise B…On Running Movement Tights Short Womens M Black Excellent High Rise B…$25MUsedOct 4
  • On Running Sage Green Athletic Shorts with Dark Sage TrimOn Running Sage Green Athletic Shorts with Dark Sage Trim$12SUsedSep 17

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying On Running shorts in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries On Running on the manifest right now.

Where to source On Running Shorts in person

Stores where resellers source On Running Shorts in person, listed state by state.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to On Running Shorts, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Shorts brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

On Running Shorts — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do On Running shorts sell for?
On Running shorts sell for a median $28 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $26 used and $36 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $20 and $45. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are On Running shorts worth?
A typical On Running shorts resale is worth about $26 used and $36 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy On Running shorts wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names On Running on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.