Pilyq Swim resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Pilyq swim sells for

Pilyq swim sells for a median $24 used and $28 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 15, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$25median sold price
23 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Pilyq swim piece resale
Sold price$25
Days to sell23
New with tags vs used$28 / $24
Share of listings that sell13 %
Aug ’25 – Aug ’26period of the sales we tracked
$20–$4220–80 % band of sold prices
13 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
37 %of active listings older than 90 days

Pilyq swim worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$28median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$24median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Pilyq swim prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$28$25–$48Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$25$20–$42Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$24$15–$36Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthAug ’25 – Aug ’26
Aug ’25 · median — · — daysSep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median $25 · 365+ daysNov ’25 · median — · — daysDec ’25 · median — · — daysJan ’26 · median $25 · 0 daysFeb ’26 · median $20 · 12 daysMar ’26 · median $25 · 38 daysApr ’26 · median $36 · 22 daysMay ’26 · median $40 · 14 daysJun ’26 · median $25 · 48 daysJul ’26 · median $25 · 28 daysAug ’26 · median $45 · 157 days
vs prior 30 days: −50 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Pilyq swim move

Pilyq swim sells in spring and summer: Apr, May and Jun carried 61 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Apr ’26.

The last 30 days ran 50 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Pilyq swim market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 83 months of supply
Asking now$40median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$25from “What Pilyq swim sells for”as above
Sells for63 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $30–$60
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Pilyq swim sells for about 63 % of today’s asking price — list near $25–$40 to move it.

Compared with

Women › Swim, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Pilyq’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 43 days, 27 % sell-through.

Starlights Fashion swim

$28median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 98 % sell-through.

Red Rock Swim Co. swim

$17median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 86 % sell-through.

Recently sold

4 newest Pilyq swim sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • PilyQ bright yellow lace fanned bikini bottoms S nwt!PilyQ bright yellow lace fanned bikini bottoms S nwt!$25SUsedSep 23
  • � New • PilyQ Crochet Tunic Swim Cover-Up • M/L� New • PilyQ Crochet Tunic Swim Cover-Up • M/L$45MUsedAug 18
  • PILYQ PQ 2 Piece Boho Bikini Size LargePILYQ PQ 2 Piece Boho Bikini Size Large$25LUsedJul 25
  • Pilyq Pink and Purple Sleeveless Bikini TopPilyq Pink and Purple Sleeveless Bikini Top$8LUsedJul 19

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Pilyq swim in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Pilyq on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Pilyq Swim, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Swim brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Pilyq Swim — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 2 Pilyq Swim pieces right now.

How much do Pilyq swim sell for?
Pilyq swim sells for a median $25 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $24 used and $28 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $20 and $42. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Pilyq swim worth?
A typical Pilyq swim resale is worth about $24 used and $28 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Pilyq swim wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Pilyq on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.