RMS Beauty resale prices & live listings

RMS Beauty resold for a median $15 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What RMS Beauty makeup sells for

RMS Beauty makeup sells for a median $12 used and $15 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Sep 25, 2026 · Data as of Oct 11, 2026 · How we price →

$15median sold price
31 daysmedian time to sell
A typical RMS Beauty makeup piece resale
Sold price$15
Days to sell31
New with tags vs used$15 / $12
Share of listings that sell56 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$12–$2520–80 % band of sold prices
56 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
66 %of active listings older than 90 days

RMS Beauty makeup worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$15median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$12median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
RMS Beauty makeup prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 11, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$15$12–$25Sold, last 12 monthsOct 11
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$15$12–$25Sold, last 12 monthsOct 11
PoshmarkUsed$12$9–$18Sold, last 12 monthsOct 11

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $15 · 23 daysOct ’25 · median $15 · 27 daysNov ’25 · median $20 · 53 daysDec ’25 · median $17 · 12 daysJan ’26 · median $16 · 49 daysFeb ’26 · median $15 · 10 daysMar ’26 · median $11 · 19 daysApr ’26 · median $14 · 27 daysMay ’26 · median $13 · 2 daysJun ’26 · median $13 · 31 daysJul ’26 · median $45 · 56 daysAug ’26 · median $18 · 28 daysSep ’26 · median $15 · 19 days
vs prior 30 days: +17 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When RMS Beauty makeup move

RMS Beauty makeup sells in autumn and winter and spring: Nov, Feb and Apr carried 36 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Apr ’26.

The last 30 days ran 17 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

RMS Beauty market

All RMS Beauty on Poshmark, every category

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
11months of supply

For resellersPrice to sell: 5 of every 10 listings here have sat for more than 90 days.

Compared with

Women › Makeup, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap RMS Beauty’s band.

Category median · all brands

$18median sold price

Sells in 68 days, 38 % sell-through.

Hello Love makeup

$8median sold price

Sells in 21 days, 100 % sell-through.

Lavaa Beauty makeup

$25median sold price

Sells in 0 days, 97 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest RMS Beauty makeup sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • RMS Beauty Lip kit BundleRMS Beauty Lip kit Bundle$63OSUsedSep 16
  • RMS Lip Kit- Dressed Up Red EditRMS Lip Kit- Dressed Up Red Edit$24OSUsedSep 16
  • RMS BEAUTY Lip2Cheek (multiple shades)RMS BEAUTY Lip2Cheek (multiple shades)$21VariousUsedSep 16
  • RMS Beauty Eyelights Cream Eyeshadows (both shades)RMS Beauty Eyelights Cream Eyeshadows (both shades)$20AuroraUsedSep 16
  • RMS Beauty Legendary Serum Lipsticks (multiple shades)RMS Beauty Legendary Serum Lipsticks (multiple shades)$22VariousUsedSep 16
  • RMS Beauty ReDimension Hydra Powder Bronzer RefillableRMS Beauty ReDimension Hydra Powder Bronzer Refillable$25VariousUsedSep 16
  • �� RMS Beauty Lip Lights Cream Lip Gloss-Balm | Bare | Full Size | Ne…�� RMS Beauty Lip Lights Cream Lip Gloss-Balm | Bare | Full Size | Ne…$20OSUsedSep 16
  • RMS Beauty Back2Brow Brow Powder Medium 3.5g NewRMS Beauty Back2Brow Brow Powder Medium 3.5g New$173.5g / 0.12ozUsedSep 13

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying RMS Beauty makeup in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries RMS Beauty on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to RMS Beauty, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

RMS Beauty in other categories

About these numbers

FAQ

RMS Beauty — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do RMS Beauty makeup sell for?
RMS Beauty makeup sells for a median $15 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $12 used and $15 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $12 and $25. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are RMS Beauty makeup worth?
A typical RMS Beauty makeup resale is worth about $12 used and $15 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy RMS Beauty makeup wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names RMS Beauty on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.