Roc resale prices & live listings

Roc resold for a median $17 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Roc skincare sells for

Roc skincare sells for a median $12 used and $18 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$17median sold price
37 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Roc skincare piece resale
Sold price$17
Days to sell37
New with tags vs used$18 / $12
Share of listings that sell50 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$12–$2220–80 % band of sold prices
50 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
53 %of active listings older than 90 days

Roc skincare worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$18median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$12median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Roc skincare prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$18$15–$22Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$17$12–$22Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$12$12–$30Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median $20 · 17 daysNov ’25 · median $22 · 17 daysDec ’25 · median — · — daysJan ’26 · median $15 · 0 daysFeb ’26 · median $15 · 7 daysMar ’26 · median $15 · 43 daysApr ’26 · median $15 · 39 daysMay ’26 · median $18 · 41 daysJun ’26 · median $18 · 50 daysJul ’26 · median $19 · 34 daysAug ’26 · median $18 · 365+ daysSep ’26 · median $12 · 12 days
vs prior 30 days: +0 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Roc skincare move

Roc skincare sells in spring and summer: Mar, Apr and Jun carried 49 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Jun ’26.

The last 30 days ran level with the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Roc market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 12 months of supply
Asking now$25median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$17from “What Roc skincare sells for”as above
Sells for68 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $22–$30
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Roc sells for about 68 % of today’s asking price — list near $17–$25 to move it.

Compared with

Women › Skincare, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Roc’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 42 days, 39 % sell-through.

Agent Nateur skincare

$25median sold price

Sells in 47 days, 91 % sell-through.

Dermstore skincare

$20median sold price

Sells in 23 days, 86 % sell-through.

Recently sold

5 newest Roc skincare sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • RoC Multi Correxion Hydrate Plump MoisturizerRoC Multi Correxion Hydrate Plump Moisturizer$13OSUsedSep 21
  • RoC Derm Correxion Fill + Treat Serum Advanced Retinol – WhiteRoC Derm Correxion Fill + Treat Serum Advanced Retinol – White$17OSUsedSep 8
  • RoC Retinol Correxion Line Smoothing Max Hydration Cream — GoldRoC Retinol Correxion Line Smoothing Max Hydration Cream — Gold$12OSUsedSep 4
  • Roc Retinol Correction PM Serum & MoisturizerRoc Retinol Correction PM Serum & Moisturizer$18OSUsedAug 2
  • RoC Multi-Correxion Revive & Glow Under Eye Balm - 0.14oz NIBRoC Multi-Correxion Revive & Glow Under Eye Balm - 0.14oz NIB$20OSUsedJul 22

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Roc skincare in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Roc on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Roc, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Roc in other categories

About these numbers

FAQ

Roc — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do Roc skincare sell for?
Roc skincare sells for a median $17 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $12 used and $18 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $12 and $22. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Roc skincare worth?
A typical Roc skincare resale is worth about $12 used and $18 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Roc skincare wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Roc on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.

All Roc wholesale lots

Every live lot carrying Roc on its manifest or in its listing — pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Escrow-protected, freight quoted to your ZIP.

Filters
Sort: Recommended

Sorted by Recommended

Resale view — median sold price, last 12 months. New vs new, used vs used.

No Roc lots live right now. New liquidation lots land daily. Browse all live lots