Rumored Tops resale prices & live listings

Rumored Tops resold for a median $40 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Rumored tops sell for

Rumored tops sell for a median $50 used and $28 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$40median sold price
70 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Rumored top resale
Sold price$40
Days to sell70
New with tags vs used$28 / $50
Share of listings that sell59 %
Aug ’25 – Aug ’26period of the sales we tracked
$15–$6020–80 % band of sold prices
59 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
58 %of active listings older than 90 days

Rumored tops worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$28median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$50median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Rumored tops prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$28$15–$45Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$40$15–$60Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$50$20–$70Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthAug ’25 – Aug ’26
Aug ’25 · median — · — daysSep ’25 · median $45 · 0 daysOct ’25 · median $60 · 65 daysNov ’25 · median $15 · 71 daysDec ’25 · median — · — daysJan ’26 · median — · — daysFeb ’26 · median $40 · 11 daysMar ’26 · median $14 · 165 daysApr ’26 · median $25 · 30 daysMay ’26 · median $45 · 10 daysJun ’26 · median $36 · 29 daysJul ’26 · median $45 · 28 daysAug ’26 · median $70 · 365+ days
vs prior 30 days: −100 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Rumored tops move

Rumored tops sell in autumn and summer: Sep, Nov and Jul carried 43 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Jul ’26.

The last 30 days ran 100 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Rumored tops market

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
8.4months of supply

Poshmark listings as of Oct 10, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: more is listed than sells in six months.

Compared with

Women › Tops, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Rumored’s band.

Category median · all brands

$17median sold price

Sells in 37 days, 27 % sell-through.

Starlights Fashion tops

$20median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 97 % sell-through.

Buck Mason tops

$25median sold price

Sells in 4 days, 92 % sell-through.

Recently sold

5 newest Rumored tops sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Rumored Antoinette Top Prairie CoquetteRumored Antoinette Top Prairie Coquette$70SUsedAug 1
  • Rumored Bel Air Top In Irish BelleRumored Bel Air Top In Irish Belle$60SUsedJul 29
  • Rumored Wilder Top In DoveRumored Wilder Top In Dove$45MUsedJul 24
  • Rumored Cream Lace-Trim Peplum BlouseRumored Cream Lace-Trim Peplum Blouse$150XSUsedJul 14
  • Rumored Black Tie-Front CamisoleRumored Black Tie-Front Camisole$18LUsedJul 14

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Rumored tops in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Rumored on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Rumored Tops, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Tops brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Rumored Tops — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do Rumored tops sell for?
Rumored tops sell for a median $40 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $50 used and $28 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $15 and $60. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Rumored tops worth?
A typical Rumored tops resale is worth about $50 used and $28 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Rumored tops wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Rumored on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.