Shimano Shoes resale prices & live listings

Live reseller listings and real sold prices for Shimano Shoes, in one place.

Wholesale lots

No Shimano lots on the market right now

Liquidators list pallets and case packs as they come in, and Shimano has not appeared on a manifest lately. What this page shows is the resale side: Shimano pieces listed one by one in Closo resellers’ shops, and what they actually sell for — the numbers to price a lot against when one lands.

Alert me when Shimano lands
Sourcing request

Get an email when Shimano lot lands

Tell us the category and how much you buy — we source it from our liquidators and email you the moment a Shimano lot goes live.

  1. 1
    Describe it onceCategory, brand, and how much you buy.
  2. 2
    We go lookingAcross the liquidators who supply Closo Wholesale.
  3. 3
    You get one emailThe moment a matching lot goes live.

No account needed. Leave your email and we reply there.

Signed in? We’ll reply to your account — the email field is optional.
Browse liquidation lots
  • Escrow on every order freight quoted to your ZIP before you pay
Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Shimano shoes sell for

Shimano shoes sell for a median $30 used and $60 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 14, 2026 · Data as of Oct 12, 2026 · How we price →

$32median sold price
82 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Shimano shoe resale
Sold price$32
Days to sell82
New with tags vs used$60 / $30
Share of listings that sell44 %
Aug ’25 – Aug ’26period of the sales we tracked
$22–$4420–80 % band of sold prices
44 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
54 %of active listings older than 90 days

Shimano shoes worth, a pair

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a pair on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$60median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$30median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Shimano shoes prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 12, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a pair among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$60$23–$60Sold, last 12 monthsOct 12
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$32$22–$44Sold, last 12 monthsOct 12
PoshmarkUsed$30$22–$39Sold, last 12 monthsOct 12

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthAug ’25 – Aug ’26
Aug ’25 · median — · — daysSep ’25 · median $30 · 365+ daysOct ’25 · median $50 · 9 daysNov ’25 · median — · — daysDec ’25 · median $40 · 82 daysJan ’26 · median $30 · 58 daysFeb ’26 · median $22 · 8 daysMar ’26 · median $20 · 31 daysApr ’26 · median $35 · 39 daysMay ’26 · median $34 · 187 daysJun ’26 · median $35 · 93 daysJul ’26 · median $29 · 365+ daysAug ’26 · median $22 · 50 days
vs prior 30 days: −86 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Shimano shoes move

Shimano shoes sell in spring and summer: Apr, Jun and Jul carried 52 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Jun ’26.

The last 30 days ran 86 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Shimano shoes market

Women's and men's Shimano shoes on Poshmark — “What Shimano shoes sell for” counts women's listings only

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
15months of supply

For resellersPrice to sell: 5 of every 10 listings here have sat for more than 90 days.

Compared with

Women › Shoes, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Shimano’s band.

Category median · all brands

$30median sold price

Sells in 38 days, 37 % sell-through.

Zenana Outfitters shoes

$25median sold price

Sells in 22 days, 95 % sell-through.

Archies shoes

$21median sold price

Sells in 2 days, 91 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Shimano shoes sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Shimano Click'R Cycling Shoes Womens CW 40 US 8.5 EU 40Shimano Click'R Cycling Shoes Womens CW 40 US 8.5 EU 40$228.5UsedAug 28
  • Shimano SH-R321W Women's Road Cycling Shoes Size 40.5Shimano SH-R321W Women's Road Cycling Shoes Size 40.5$1210UsedAug 2
  • New Shimano RC1W SH-RC100W Women's Road Cycling Shoe EU 37 US 5.5‎ WO…New Shimano RC1W SH-RC100W Women's Road Cycling Shoe EU 37 US 5.5‎ WO…$235.5UsedAug 1
  • Shimano Women's Black SPD/WM51 Mountain Biking ShoesShimano Women's Black SPD/WM51 Mountain Biking Shoes$4040UsedAug 1
  • Shimano WM64 TORBAL Mountain Bike Shoes with SPD Cleats EU Womens 40Shimano WM64 TORBAL Mountain Bike Shoes with SPD Cleats EU Womens 40$2740UsedJul 28
  • Shimano cycling shoesShimano cycling shoes$219.5UsedJul 24
  • Shimano Pedaling Dynamics BOA Cycling Shoes Womens Size 7.2 White SHR…Shimano Pedaling Dynamics BOA Cycling Shoes Womens Size 7.2 White SHR…$397UsedJul 22
  • SHIMANO SPDSL WR40 Women's Cycling Spin Shoes 7.8SHIMANO SPDSL WR40 Women's Cycling Spin Shoes 7.8$32US 7.8 EU 40UsedJul 21

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Shimano shoes in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Shimano on the manifest right now.

Shimano Shoes listed by Closo resellers

Live items in resellers' own Closo shops — buying here goes straight to the seller, with Closo buyer protection.

Showing 10 of 11
Closo Wholesale

Source Shimano for your store

  • Pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators
  • Escrow until you accept · five business days to check the manifest
  • Freight quoted to your ZIP · first order backed by Closo
Wholesale lots →
Closo Crosslister

Sell your Shimano with Closo

  • List once — eBay, Poshmark, Depop, Vinted and Mercari, kept in sync
  • Your own Closo shop · 0% commission, buyer protection included
  • Resale comps on every listing · what it actually sells for, before you price it
Start free

Suppliers of Shoes in the registry

Wholesale shoes suppliers on record — how long each has been online, what buyers said, and what each has live on Closo right now.

All 1 →

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Shimano Shoes, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Shoes brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Shimano Shoes — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 11 Shimano Shoes pieces right now.

How much do Shimano shoes sell for?
Shimano shoes sell for a median $32 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $30 used and $60 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $22 and $44. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Shimano shoes worth?
A typical Shimano shoes resale is worth about $30 used and $60 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Shimano shoes wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Shimano on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.