The Beachwaver Co. resale prices & live listings

The Beachwaver Co. resold for a median $29 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What The Beachwaver Co. hair sells for

The Beachwaver Co. hair sells for a median $26 used and $60 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$29median sold price
21 daysmedian time to sell
A typical The Beachwaver Co. hair piece resale
Sold price$29
Days to sell21
New with tags vs used$60 / $26
Share of listings that sell59 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$20–$6020–80 % band of sold prices
59 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
60 %of active listings older than 90 days

The Beachwaver Co. hair worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$60median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$26median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
The Beachwaver Co. hair prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$60$35–$67Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$29$20–$60Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$26$20–$35Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $25 · 14 daysOct ’25 · median $25 · 10 daysNov ’25 · median $40 · 35 daysDec ’25 · median $45 · 48 daysJan ’26 · median $20 · 1 daysFeb ’26 · median $25 · 2 daysMar ’26 · median $29 · 18 daysApr ’26 · median $31 · 24 daysMay ’26 · median $22 · 74 daysJun ’26 · median $17 · 4 daysJul ’26 · median $29 · 52 daysAug ’26 · median $26 · 12 daysSep ’26 · median $23 · 43 days
vs prior 30 days: −67 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When The Beachwaver Co. hair move

The Beachwaver Co. hair sells in autumn and spring: Nov, Mar and Apr carried 47 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran 67 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

The Beachwaver Co. market

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
8.2months of supply

Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: more is listed than sells in six months.

Compared with

Women › Hair, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap The Beachwaver Co.’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 37 days, 39 % sell-through.

Virtue hair

$18median sold price

Sells in 59 days, 92 % sell-through.

MONAT hair

$30median sold price

Sells in 74 days, 87 % sell-through.

Recently sold

7 newest The Beachwaver Co. hair sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Pink Glitter BeachWaver Curling Wand and Leopard CasePink Glitter BeachWaver Curling Wand and Leopard Case$26OSUsedSep 27
  • Beachwaver B1 Pink Glitter 1” Barrel Rotating Curling Iron EUC Works…Beachwaver B1 Pink Glitter 1” Barrel Rotating Curling Iron EUC Works…$361” BarrelUsedSep 26
  • Beachwaver B1 Neon Rotating Curling Iron 1" Barrel Neon Ocean Ombré L…Beachwaver B1 Neon Rotating Curling Iron 1" Barrel Neon Ocean Ombré L…$20OSUsedSep 18
  • Beachwaver S1.25 Rotating Curling Iron 1.25" Silver DV2238 Black - WO…Beachwaver S1.25 Rotating Curling Iron 1.25" Silver DV2238 Black - WO…$23OSUsedSep 3
  • BEACHWAVER Co. B1 Rotating Curling Iron Midnight‎ Rose Even Heat Dist…BEACHWAVER Co. B1 Rotating Curling Iron Midnight‎ Rose Even Heat Dist…$26OSUsedAug 11
  • Beachwaver B1 Rotating Curling Iron Black Glitter Model BW16H2 WORKSBeachwaver B1 Rotating Curling Iron Black Glitter Model BW16H2 WORKS$27OSUsedAug 4
  • BEACHWAVER B1 OCEAN OMBRE ROTATING CURLING IRON NWTBEACHWAVER B1 OCEAN OMBRE ROTATING CURLING IRON NWT$100OSUsedJul 19

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying The Beachwaver Co. hair in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries The Beachwaver Co. on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to The Beachwaver Co., each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Similar brands by sales

The Beachwaver Co. in other categories

About these numbers

FAQ

The Beachwaver Co. — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do The Beachwaver Co. hair sell for?
The Beachwaver Co. hair sells for a median $29 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $26 used and $60 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $20 and $60. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are The Beachwaver Co. hair worth?
A typical The Beachwaver Co. hair resale is worth about $26 used and $60 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy The Beachwaver Co. hair wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names The Beachwaver Co. on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.