YPB Tops resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What YPB tops sell for

YPB tops sell for a median $18 used and $12 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 12, 2026 · Data as of Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$17median sold price
18 daysmedian time to sell
A typical YPB top resale
Sold price$17
Days to sell18
New with tags vs used$12 / $18
Share of listings that sell46 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$11–$2320–80 % band of sold prices
46 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
43 %of active listings older than 90 days

YPB tops worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$12median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$18median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
YPB tops prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$12$12–$20Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$17$11–$23Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$18$11–$24Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median $12 · 13 daysDec ’25 · median $20 · 15 daysJan ’26 · median $12 · 24 daysFeb ’26 · median $9 · 18 daysMar ’26 · median $17 · 22 daysApr ’26 · median $12 · 7 daysMay ’26 · median $20 · 25 daysJun ’26 · median $20 · 16 daysJul ’26 · median $18 · 52 daysAug ’26 · median $16 · 5 daysSep ’26 · median $35 · 13 days
vs prior 30 days: +67 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When YPB tops move

YPB tops sell in winter and spring and summer: Feb, Mar and Aug carried 53 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran 67 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

YPB tops market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 14 months of supply
Asking now$29median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$17from “What YPB tops sell for”as above
Sells for59 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $18–$35
Poshmark listings as of Oct 10, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, YPB tops sell for about 59 % of today’s asking price — list near $17–$29 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Tops, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap YPB’s band.

Category median · all brands

$17median sold price

Sells in 37 days, 27 % sell-through.

Starlights Fashion tops

$20median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 97 % sell-through.

Buck Mason tops

$25median sold price

Sells in 4 days, 92 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest YPB tops sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • YPB Abercrombie neoKNIT Colorblock Oversized Cropped Sweatshirt MediumYPB Abercrombie neoKNIT Colorblock Oversized Cropped Sweatshirt Medium$35MUsedSep 13
  • YPB Buttery Long Sleeve TopYPB Buttery Long Sleeve Top$24MUsedAug 29
  • YPB White Collared V-Neck Crop TopYPB White Collared V-Neck Crop Top$11MUsedAug 25
  • NWT YPB Teal Crop Top with White Stripe DetailingNWT YPB Teal Crop Top with White Stripe Detailing$12SUsedAug 16
  • YPB Zip Up Crop HoodieYPB Zip Up Crop Hoodie$36MUsedAug 15
  • NWT YPB Black Halter Crop Top with White TrimNWT YPB Black Halter Crop Top with White Trim$16SUsedAug 13
  • Abercrombie YPB Cropped Long-Sleeve Sweatshirt in TaupeAbercrombie YPB Cropped Long-Sleeve Sweatshirt in Taupe$18MUsedJul 23
  • YPB RomperYPB Romper$24SUsedJul 19

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying YPB tops in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries YPB on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to YPB Tops, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Tops brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

YPB Tops — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 1 YPB Tops pieces right now.

How much do YPB tops sell for?
YPB tops sell for a median $17 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $18 used and $12 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $11 and $23. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are YPB tops worth?
A typical YPB tops resale is worth about $18 used and $12 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy YPB tops wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names YPB on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.