Athleta handbags & wallets lots

Manifested and assortment lots with Athleta on the manifest or in the listing — handbags & wallets from vetted U.S. liquidators — freight quoted to your ZIP.

Cosmetics & Beauty General Merchandise Women's Clothing Mixed Apparel Shirts & Tops Men's Clothing
Filters

Resale view — median sold price, last 12 months. New vs new, used vs used.

Resale value · last 12 months

What Athleta bags sell for

Athleta bags sell for a median $19: $9–$30, in about 31 days; 32 % of listings sell.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months.

$19median sold price
31 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Athleta bag resale
Sold price$19
Days to sell31
New with tags vs used$20 / $18
Share of listings that sell32 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$9–$3020–80 % band of sold prices
32 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
37 %of active listings older than 90 days
Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $19 · 1 daysOct ’25 · median $5 · 118 daysNov ’25 · median $20 · 20 daysDec ’25 · median $30 · 28 daysJan ’26 · median $39 · 4 daysFeb ’26 · median $16 · 38 daysMar ’26 · median $19 · 13 daysApr ’26 · median $18 · 29 daysMay ’26 · median $21 · 23 daysJun ’26 · median $20 · 35 daysJul ’26 · median $18 · 41 daysAug ’26 · median $15 · 23 daysSep ’26 · median $12 · 27 days
vs prior 30 days: +75 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Athleta bags move

Athleta bags sell in winter and summer: Feb, Jun and Aug carried 43 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Jun ’26.

The last 30 days ran 75 % above the 30 before them.

Compared with

Women › Bags, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Athleta’s band.

Category median · all brands

$30median sold price

Sells in 32 days, 34 % sell-through.

cotopaxi bags

$55median sold price

Sells in 7 days, 83 % sell-through.

Portland Leather bags

$52median sold price

Sells in 8 days, 82 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Athleta bags sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Athleta Excursion Convertible Duffle Black BagAthleta Excursion Convertible Duffle Black Bag$21OSUsedOct 2
  • Athleta-Ombre Large Tote Bag 💙🩵Athleta-Ombre Large Tote Bag 💙🩵$32💙🩵UsedSep 24
  • NEW Athleta Black Excursion Large Crossbody Belt BagNEW Athleta Black Excursion Large Crossbody Belt Bag$27OSUsedSep 19
  • Athleta Excursion Large Belt Bag Black Ripstop Crossbody Fanny PackAthleta Excursion Large Belt Bag Black Ripstop Crossbody Fanny Pack$15OSUsedSep 14
  • Athleta Ombre Blue Tote BagAthleta Ombre Blue Tote Bag$8OSUsedSep 10
  • Athleta Logo Dark Navy Cotton Canvas Tote Bag Work Gym Travel Commuti…Athleta Logo Dark Navy Cotton Canvas Tote Bag Work Gym Travel Commuti…$15OSUsedSep 10
  • Athleta Dusty Blue Gray Lightweight Crossbody Fanny Pack | Size OSAthleta Dusty Blue Gray Lightweight Crossbody Fanny Pack | Size OS$10OSUsedSep 10
  • NWT Athleta All About Crossbody Belt Bag‎ Snowfall BlueNWT Athleta All About Crossbody Belt Bag‎ Snowfall Blue$12OSUsedSep 8

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Athleta bags in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Athleta on the manifest right now.

Nothing live right now

No Athleta handbags & wallets lots at the moment

New lots land every day. The closest live lots are below, and we’ll email you the moment an Athleta handbags & wallets lot goes live.

Alert me when an Athleta handbags & wallets lot lands
Sourcing request

Get an email when an Athleta handbags & wallets lot lands

Tell us the category and how much you buy — we source it from our liquidators and email you the moment an Athleta handbags & wallets lot goes live.

  1. 1
    Describe it onceCategory, brand, and how much you buy.
  2. 2
    We go lookingAcross the liquidators who supply Closo Wholesale.
  3. 3
    You get one emailThe moment a matching lot goes live.

No account needed. Leave your email and we reply there.

Signed in? We’ll reply to your account — the email field is optional.
See all →

One email per matching lot · stop any time

Closest live handbags & wallets lots right now

Every live lot with Athleta inside See all →
Champion, Adidas, New Balance, Puma, Athleta, Umbro, Skechers, Mizuno, Fila 8 photos
Assortment
Champion, Adidas, New Balance, Puma, Athleta, Umbro, Skechers, Mizuno, Fila 100 units · NWT · Ships parcel or freight from CA
$1,095 $10.95 / piece

Not enough resale data yetToo few recent sales of this item type and condition

View lot
Just Black Athleta Variety Mix 52 pcs 1 photo
Assortment
Just Black Athleta Variety Mix 52 pcs 52 units · Ships parcel
$105 $2.03 / piece

Not enough resale data yetToo few recent sales of this item type and condition

View lot
1 photo
Assortment
Athleta Variety Mix 48 pcs 48 units · Ships parcel
$188 $3.91 / piece

Not enough resale data yetToo few recent sales of this item type and condition

View lot
1 photo
Assortment
Recycle Athleta Variety Mix 42 pcs 42 units · Ships parcel
$70 $1.67 / piece

Not enough resale data yetToo few recent sales of this item type and condition

View lot
How it works

Buying a handbags & wallets lot on Closo

Full buying guide →
01Pick a lot
02Get the freight quote
03Pay into escrow
04Inspect and claim
FAQ

Athleta handbags & wallets lots — questions buyers ask

Answers come from the live lots on this page and from real Closo sales, not from marketing copy.

Ask Closo Assistant → Estimate ROI for this category →
Can I inspect before I pay the supplier?
Yes. Your payment sits in escrow; you have five business days after delivery to inspect and raise a per-line claim before the supplier is paid.
What resale can I expect?
Every lot shows a resale range measured on real Closo sales for the same brands and categories — a range, not a promise.
Free account

Sign up free. Buy with the full picture.

Full manifests, resale data and freight to your ZIP on every lot. How you're protected →