Bardot Tops resale prices & live listings

Bardot Tops resold for a median $28 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Bardot tops sell for

Bardot tops sell for a median $25 used and $28 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 14, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$28median sold price
23 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Bardot top resale
Sold price$28
Days to sell23
New with tags vs used$28 / $25
Share of listings that sell24 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$15–$4020–80 % band of sold prices
24 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
39 %of active listings older than 90 days

Bardot tops worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$28median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$25median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Bardot tops prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$28$25–$60Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$28$15–$40Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$25$15–$31Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $40 · 23 daysOct ’25 · median $16 · 17 daysNov ’25 · median $11 · 15 daysDec ’25 · median $25 · 30 daysJan ’26 · median $31 · 4 daysFeb ’26 · median $29 · 21 daysMar ’26 · median $16 · 5 daysApr ’26 · median $29 · 21 daysMay ’26 · median $30 · 28 daysJun ’26 · median $18 · 4 daysJul ’26 · median $7 · 15 daysAug ’26 · median $15 · 17 daysSep ’26 · median $20 · 70 days
vs prior 30 days: +150 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Bardot tops move

Bardot tops sell in winter and spring: Jan, Mar and Apr carried 43 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Jan ’26.

The last 30 days ran 150 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Bardot tops market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 39 months of supply
Asking now$35median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$28from “What Bardot tops sell for”as above
Sells for80 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $25–$50
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Bardot tops sell for about 80 % of today’s asking price — list near $28–$35 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Tops, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Bardot’s band.

Category median · all brands

$16median sold price

Sells in 36 days, 26 % sell-through.

Starlights Fashion tops

$20median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 97 % sell-through.

Daily Drills tops

$50median sold price

Sells in 4 days, 91 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Bardot tops sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • NWT $79 BARDOT Aliyah Top Fire Red XS US 2NWT $79 BARDOT Aliyah Top Fire Red XS US 2$25XSUsedSep 28
  • Bardot Black Lace Sheer Bodysuit with Polka-Dot SleevesBardot Black Lace Sheer Bodysuit with Polka-Dot Sleeves$2814UsedSep 27
  • Bardot green top size largeBardot green top size large$20LUsedSep 15
  • Bardot Oskar Bodysuit In Black NWTBardot Oskar Bodysuit In Black NWT$60XLUsedSep 7
  • Bardot Oskar Black Lace Strapless Bustier Bodysuit NWTBardot Oskar Black Lace Strapless Bustier Bodysuit NWT$61MUsedAug 30
  • Bardot Opia Black Sheer Lace Long Sleeve Bodysuit NWT XS RevolveBardot Opia Black Sheer Lace Long Sleeve Bodysuit NWT XS Revolve$25XSUsedAug 22
  • Bardot White V-Neck Corset Crop TopBardot White V-Neck Corset Crop Top$1510UsedAug 19
  • Bardot Black Puff Sleeve Corset Top Size MediumBardot Black Puff Sleeve Corset Top Size Medium$15MUsedAug 12

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Bardot tops in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Bardot on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Bardot Tops, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Tops brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Bardot Tops — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do Bardot tops sell for?
Bardot tops sell for a median $28 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $25 used and $28 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $15 and $40. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Bardot tops worth?
A typical Bardot tops resale is worth about $25 used and $28 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Bardot tops wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Bardot on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.