Commense Skirts resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Commense skirts sell for

Commense skirts sell for a median $20 used and $30 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 14, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$29median sold price
14 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Commense skirt resale
Sold price$29
Days to sell14
New with tags vs used$30 / $20
Share of listings that sell34 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$20–$4020–80 % band of sold prices
34 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
25 %of active listings older than 90 days

Commense skirts worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$30median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$20median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Commense skirts prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$30$20–$42Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$29$20–$40Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$20$14–$31Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $20 · 365+ daysOct ’25 · median $36 · 52 daysNov ’25 · median $25 · 74 daysDec ’25 · median $30 · 1 daysJan ’26 · median $35 · 25 daysFeb ’26 · median $23 · 4 daysMar ’26 · median $23 · 38 daysApr ’26 · median $20 · 21 daysMay ’26 · median $25 · 30 daysJun ’26 · median $28 · 24 daysJul ’26 · median $30 · 13 daysAug ’26 · median $32 · 7 daysSep ’26 · median $28 · 6 days
vs prior 30 days: +54 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Commense skirts move

Commense skirts sell in summer and autumn: Jul, Aug and Sep carried 40 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Aug ’26.

The last 30 days ran 54 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Commense skirts market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 24 months of supply
Asking now$42median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$29from “What Commense skirts sell for”as above
Sells for69 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $31–$54
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Commense skirts sell for about 69 % of today’s asking price — list near $29–$42 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Skirts, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Commense’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 36 days, 25 % sell-through.

Quince skirts

$35median sold price

Sells in 4 days, 87 % sell-through.

Gold Hinge skirts

$25median sold price

Sells in 7 days, 81 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Commense skirts sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Commense Black Satin Mini Skirt with Lace TrimCommense Black Satin Mini Skirt with Lace Trim$18MUsedOct 1
  • Commense Pleated Maxi SkirtCommense Pleated Maxi Skirt$30MUsedOct 1
  • Commense Draped Slit Suede Effect Midi Skirt - Size SCommense Draped Slit Suede Effect Midi Skirt - Size S$35SUsedSep 29
  • Commense Pleated/Ruched Slit PU Leather Midi Skirt Burgundy Size-L NWTCommense Pleated/Ruched Slit PU Leather Midi Skirt Burgundy Size-L NWT$16LUsedSep 27
  • Commense Mock Neck Sleeveless Top and Pleated Midi Skirt SetCommense Mock Neck Sleeveless Top and Pleated Midi Skirt Set$48SUsedSep 26
  • Commense High-Waist Black Faux Leather Midi Skirt with Front SlitCommense High-Waist Black Faux Leather Midi Skirt with Front Slit$14XSUsedSep 25
  • Commense Black Satin Midi Skirt with Patent WaistCommense Black Satin Midi Skirt with Patent Waist$23LUsedSep 23
  • Commense Two Tone Pleated Long Skirt XS Black White Contrast MidiCommense Two Tone Pleated Long Skirt XS Black White Contrast Midi$20XSUsedSep 19

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Commense skirts in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Commense on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Commense Skirts, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Skirts brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Commense Skirts — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 3 Commense Skirts pieces right now.

How much do Commense skirts sell for?
Commense skirts sell for a median $29 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $20 used and $30 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $20 and $40. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Commense skirts worth?
A typical Commense skirts resale is worth about $20 used and $30 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Commense skirts wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Commense on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.