Cotton Citizen Tops resale prices & live listings

Cotton Citizen Tops resold for a median $30 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Cotton Citizen tops sell for

Cotton Citizen tops sell for a median $30 used and $39 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 11, 2026 · How we price →

$30median sold price
44 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Cotton Citizen top resale
Sold price$30
Days to sell44
New with tags vs used$39 / $30
Share of listings that sell41 %
Aug ’25 – Aug ’26period of the sales we tracked
$20–$4520–80 % band of sold prices
41 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
21 %of active listings older than 90 days

Cotton Citizen tops worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$39median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$30median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Cotton Citizen tops prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 11, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$39$25–$45Sold, last 12 monthsOct 11
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$30$20–$45Sold, last 12 monthsOct 11
PoshmarkUsed$30$16–$36Sold, last 12 monthsOct 11

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthAug ’25 – Aug ’26
Aug ’25 · median — · — daysSep ’25 · median $10 · 3 daysOct ’25 · median $18 · 297 daysNov ’25 · median $39 · 25 daysDec ’25 · median $25 · 54 daysJan ’26 · median $35 · 21 daysFeb ’26 · median $32 · 201 daysMar ’26 · median $35 · 9 daysApr ’26 · median $30 · 22 daysMay ’26 · median $35 · 53 daysJun ’26 · median $25 · 24 daysJul ’26 · median $25 · 44 daysAug ’26 · median $16 · 365+ days
vs prior 30 days: −50 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Cotton Citizen tops move

Cotton Citizen tops sell in spring: Mar, Apr and May carried 49 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in May ’26.

The last 30 days ran 50 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Cotton Citizen tops market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 18 months of supply
Asking now$44median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$30from “What Cotton Citizen tops sell for”as above
Sells for68 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $35–$58
Poshmark listings as of Oct 11, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Cotton Citizen tops sell for about 68 % of today’s asking price — list near $30–$44 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Tops, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Cotton Citizen’s band.

Category median · all brands

$16median sold price

Sells in 37 days, 27 % sell-through.

Starlights Fashion tops

$20median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 97 % sell-through.

POPFLEX tops

$35median sold price

Sells in 9 days, 90 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Cotton Citizen tops sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Cotton Citizen Distressed Grunge Hoodie Size Small‎Cotton Citizen Distressed Grunge Hoodie Size Small‎$38SUsedOct 1
  • Cotton CitizenBlack Long Sleeve Crop Crew TopCotton CitizenBlack Long Sleeve Crop Crew Top$17XSUsedSep 25
  • Cotton Citizen Black Long Sleeve Henley TopCotton Citizen Black Long Sleeve Henley Top$30SUsedSep 20
  • Cotton Citizen Vintage Cobalt Standard TeeCotton Citizen Vintage Cobalt Standard Tee$16SUsedAug 18
  • Cotton Citizen Knit Tee Top S PurpleCotton Citizen Knit Tee Top S Purple$14SUsedAug 17
  • Cotton Citizen Womens Oversized Sweatshirt Size Small Pink Tie Dye Ho…Cotton Citizen Womens Oversized Sweatshirt Size Small Pink Tie Dye Ho…$44SUsedAug 12
  • Cotton Citizen Textured Knit Ibiza Polo Espresso NWOT XSCotton Citizen Textured Knit Ibiza Polo Espresso NWOT XS$35XSUsedJul 29
  • $75 Cotton Citizen Supima Cotton Standard Tank - Black - Small$75 Cotton Citizen Supima Cotton Standard Tank - Black - Small$20SUsedJul 24

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Cotton Citizen tops in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Cotton Citizen on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Cotton Citizen Tops, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Tops brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Cotton Citizen Tops — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do Cotton Citizen tops sell for?
Cotton Citizen tops sell for a median $30 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $30 used and $39 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $20 and $45. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Cotton Citizen tops worth?
A typical Cotton Citizen tops resale is worth about $30 used and $39 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Cotton Citizen tops wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Cotton Citizen on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.