Pier 1 Accents resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Pier 1 accents sells for

Pier 1 accents sells for a median $20 used and $17 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 12, 2026 · Data as of Oct 11, 2026 · How we price →

$20median sold price
59 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Pier 1 accents piece resale
Sold price$20
Days to sell59
New with tags vs used$17 / $20
Share of listings that sell25 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$13–$3020–80 % band of sold prices
25 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
53 %of active listings older than 90 days

Pier 1 accents worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$17median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$20median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Pier 1 accents prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 11, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, home’s$17$10–$35Sold, last 12 monthsOct 11
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$20$13–$30Sold, last 12 monthsOct 11
PoshmarkUsed$20$13–$30Sold, last 12 monthsOct 11

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $21 · 13 daysOct ’25 · median $25 · 149 daysNov ’25 · median $19 · 67 daysDec ’25 · median $12 · 365+ daysJan ’26 · median $20 · 45 daysFeb ’26 · median $15 · 20 daysMar ’26 · median $22 · 53 daysApr ’26 · median $21 · 34 daysMay ’26 · median $19 · 109 daysJun ’26 · median $16 · 194 daysJul ’26 · median $19 · 28 daysAug ’26 · median $22 · 59 daysSep ’26 · median $32 · 45 days
vs prior 30 days: −40 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Pier 1 accents move

Pier 1 accents sells in spring and summer: Mar, May and Jul carried 44 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Jul ’26.

The last 30 days ran 40 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Pier 1 accents market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 37 months of supply
Asking now$25median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$20from “What Pier 1 accents sells for”as above
Sells for80 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $17–$36
Poshmark listings as of Oct 11, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Pier 1 accents sells for about 80 % of today’s asking price — list near $20–$25 to move it.

Compared with

Home › Accents, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Pier 1’s band.

Category median · all brands

$18median sold price

Sells in 50 days, 19 % sell-through.

Jonathan Adler accents

$30median sold price

Sells in 32 days, 88 % sell-through.

Hot Topic accents

$24median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 75 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Pier 1 accents sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Pier One Bamboo Rattan Serving TrayPier One Bamboo Rattan Serving Tray$15OSUsedOct 9
  • Pier One Bamboo Rattan Serving TrayPier One Bamboo Rattan Serving Tray$12OSUsedOct 4
  • Pier 1 Holiday Accent Throw Pillow Home Decor Christmas Wool Blend Em…Pier 1 Holiday Accent Throw Pillow Home Decor Christmas Wool Blend Em…$15OSUsedOct 4
  • Pier 1 Japanese Ceramic Face Mask HangingPier 1 Japanese Ceramic Face Mask Hanging$17OSUsedSep 24
  • 6 Lot Pier 1 Scented Pillar Candle Ginger Peach Rare 3" x 4" Sealed D…6 Lot Pier 1 Scented Pillar Candle Ginger Peach Rare 3" x 4" Sealed D…$73OSUsedSep 24
  • 6 Lot Pier 1 Scented Pillar Candle Ginger Peach Rare 3" x 4" Sealed D…6 Lot Pier 1 Scented Pillar Candle Ginger Peach Rare 3" x 4" Sealed D…$73OSUsedSep 24
  • Pier 1 Imports Deep Blue Velvet Sequins Beaded Owl Accent Pillow Jewe…Pier 1 Imports Deep Blue Velvet Sequins Beaded Owl Accent Pillow Jewe…$28OSUsedSep 21
  • Pier 1 Embroidered Throw Pillows Set of 2 Boho Global Accent 18 x 12Pier 1 Embroidered Throw Pillows Set of 2 Boho Global Accent 18 x 12$36OSUsedSep 17

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Pier 1 accents in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Pier 1 on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Pier 1 Accents, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Accents brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Pier 1 Accents — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 4 Pier 1 Accents pieces right now.

How much do Pier 1 accents sell for?
Pier 1 accents sells for a median $20 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $20 used and $17 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $13 and $30. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Pier 1 accents worth?
A typical Pier 1 accents resale is worth about $20 used and $17 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Pier 1 accents wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Pier 1 on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.