Squishable Toys resale prices & live listings

Squishable Toys resold for a median $15 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Squishable toys sell for

Squishable toys sell for a median $15 used and $14 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 11, 2026 · Data as of Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$15median sold price
68 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Squishable toy resale
Sold price$15
Days to sell68
New with tags vs used$14 / $15
Share of listings that sell17 %
Aug ’25 – Aug ’26period of the sales we tracked
$10–$2320–80 % band of sold prices
17 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
38 %of active listings older than 90 days

Squishable toys worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$14median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$15median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Squishable toys prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, kids’s$14$10–$20Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$15$10–$23Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$15$10–$23Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthAug ’25 – Aug ’26
Aug ’25 · median — · — daysSep ’25 · median $11 · 6 daysOct ’25 · median $17 · 361 daysNov ’25 · median $10 · 29 daysDec ’25 · median $14 · 50 daysJan ’26 · median $14 · 307 daysFeb ’26 · median $25 · 365+ daysMar ’26 · median $10 · 31 daysApr ’26 · median $15 · 33 daysMay ’26 · median $13 · 71 daysJun ’26 · median $20 · 14 daysJul ’26 · median $11 · 68 daysAug ’26 · median $10 · 100 days
vs prior 30 days: — too few sales we tracked in the 30 days before to compare
Season

When Squishable toys move

Squishable toys sell in winter and spring: Dec, Mar and May carried 48 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Dec ’25.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Squishable toys market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 60 months of supply
Asking now$19median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$15from “What Squishable toys sell for”as above
Sells for79 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $14–$25
Poshmark listings as of Oct 10, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Squishable toys sell for about 79 % of today’s asking price — list near $15–$19 to move them.

Compared with

Kids › Toys, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Squishable’s band.

Category median · all brands

$15median sold price

Sells in 36 days, 20 % sell-through.

All Toys toys

$15median sold price

Sells in 100 days, 98 % sell-through.

Schylling NeedDoh toys

$25median sold price

Sells in 1 days, 93 % sell-through.

Recently sold

3 newest Squishable toys sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Squishable Mini Fuzzy Bumblebee Plush‎ Squish Soft Stuffed Animal NWT…Squishable Mini Fuzzy Bumblebee Plush‎ Squish Soft Stuffed Animal NWT…$13OS (Baby)UsedSep 21
  • Squishable Doctor Plague Venus Flytrap Plush Doll Medium 2024Squishable Doctor Plague Venus Flytrap Plush Doll Medium 2024$15OS (Baby)UsedSep 16
  • Squishable‎ Alter Ego Series 2 Fortune Teller Plague Doctor Mini Plus…Squishable‎ Alter Ego Series 2 Fortune Teller Plague Doctor Mini Plus…$10OS (Boy)UsedAug 30

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Squishable toys in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Squishable on the manifest right now.

Suppliers of Toys in the registry

Wholesale toys suppliers on record — how long each has been online, what buyers said, and what each has live on Closo right now.

All 1 →

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Squishable Toys, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Toys brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Squishable Toys — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do Squishable toys sell for?
Squishable toys sell for a median $15 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $15 used and $14 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $10 and $23. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Squishable toys worth?
A typical Squishable toys resale is worth about $15 used and $14 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Squishable toys wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Squishable on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.