Sigrid Olsen Skirts resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Sigrid Olsen skirts sell for

Sigrid Olsen skirts sell for a median $17 used and $32 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 14, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$18median sold price
46 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Sigrid Olsen skirt resale
Sold price$18
Days to sell46
New with tags vs used$32 / $17
Share of listings that sell36 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$14–$3020–80 % band of sold prices
36 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
55 %of active listings older than 90 days

Sigrid Olsen skirts worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$32median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$17median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Sigrid Olsen skirts prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$32$18–$32Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$18$14–$30Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$17$12–$28Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $14 · 46 daysOct ’25 · median $17 · 213 daysNov ’25 · median — · — daysDec ’25 · median — · — daysJan ’26 · median $32 · 52 daysFeb ’26 · median $15 · 54 daysMar ’26 · median $25 · 7 daysApr ’26 · median $29 · 131 daysMay ’26 · median $18 · 28 daysJun ’26 · median $17 · 21 daysJul ’26 · median $8 · 365+ daysAug ’26 · median $15 · 2 daysSep ’26 · median $14 · 4 days
vs prior 30 days: +500 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Sigrid Olsen skirts move

Sigrid Olsen skirts sell in spring and summer: May, Jun and Jul carried 45 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in May ’26.

The last 30 days ran 500 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Sigrid Olsen skirts market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 21 months of supply
Asking now$24median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$18from “What Sigrid Olsen skirts sell for”as above
Sells for75 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $13–$29
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Sigrid Olsen skirts sell for about 75 % of today’s asking price — list near $18–$24 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Skirts, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Sigrid Olsen’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 36 days, 25 % sell-through.

Quince skirts

$35median sold price

Sells in 4 days, 87 % sell-through.

Gold Hinge skirts

$25median sold price

Sells in 7 days, 81 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Sigrid Olsen skirts sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Sigrid Olsen Wool Skirt Black Size 6Sigrid Olsen Wool Skirt Black Size 6$196UsedOct 6
  • Sigrid Olsen Floral and Sequin Vintage SkirtSigrid Olsen Floral and Sequin Vintage Skirt$306UsedSep 13
  • Sigrid Olsen Silk Paisley Floral Skirt Black Green Size 2Sigrid Olsen Silk Paisley Floral Skirt Black Green Size 2$142UsedSep 12
  • Sigrid Olsen Floral Print A-Line‎ Maxi Lightweight Coquette | Green |…Sigrid Olsen Floral Print A-Line‎ Maxi Lightweight Coquette | Green |…$26MUsedAug 28
  • Sigrid Olsen Sport VTG 80s green blue floral pattern maxi pencil‎ ski…Sigrid Olsen Sport VTG 80s green blue floral pattern maxi pencil‎ ski…$1412UsedAug 26
  • Sigrid Olsen Embroidered Cotton Skirt Yellow White Sz 8 NWTSigrid Olsen Embroidered Cotton Skirt Yellow White Sz 8 NWT$188UsedAug 25
  • Sigrid Olsen white cotton tiered tropical beach palm tree elastic wai…Sigrid Olsen white cotton tiered tropical beach palm tree elastic wai…$15MUsedAug 23
  • Sigrid olsed Patterned Green and Brown Women's SkirtSigrid olsed Patterned Green and Brown Women's Skirt$86UsedJul 26

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Sigrid Olsen skirts in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Sigrid Olsen on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Sigrid Olsen Skirts, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Skirts brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Sigrid Olsen Skirts — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 1 Sigrid Olsen Skirts pieces right now.

How much do Sigrid Olsen skirts sell for?
Sigrid Olsen skirts sell for a median $18 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $17 used and $32 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $14 and $30. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Sigrid Olsen skirts worth?
A typical Sigrid Olsen skirts resale is worth about $17 used and $32 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Sigrid Olsen skirts wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Sigrid Olsen on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.