VSX resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What VSX intimates & sleepwear sells for

VSX intimates & sleepwear sells for a median $15 used and $25 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 7, 2026 · Data as of Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$16median sold price
35 daysmedian time to sell
A typical VSX intimates & sleepwear piece resale
Sold price$16
Days to sell35
New with tags vs used$25 / $15
Share of listings that sell35 %
Aug ’25 – Aug ’26period of the sales we tracked
$10–$2520–80 % band of sold prices
35 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
46 %of active listings older than 90 days

VSX intimates & sleepwear worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$25median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$15median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
VSX intimates & sleepwear prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$25$19–$28Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$16$10–$25Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$15$10–$20Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthAug ’25 – Aug ’26
Aug ’25 · median — · — daysSep ’25 · median $14 · 53 daysOct ’25 · median $26 · 365+ daysNov ’25 · median $29 · 365+ daysDec ’25 · median — · — daysJan ’26 · median $8 · 36 daysFeb ’26 · median $15 · 26 daysMar ’26 · median $12 · 31 daysApr ’26 · median $18 · 58 daysMay ’26 · median $15 · 30 daysJun ’26 · median $15 · 19 daysJul ’26 · median $20 · 17 daysAug ’26 · median $18 · 14 days
vs prior 30 days: +75 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When VSX intimates & sleepwear move

VSX intimates & sleepwear sells in winter and spring: Feb, Apr and May carried 49 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Apr ’26.

The last 30 days ran 75 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

VSX market

All VSX on Poshmark, every category

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
28months of supply
  • ≈3,100listed on Poshmark now (est.)every seller, as of Oct 10, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: 5 of every 10 listings here have sat for more than 90 days.

Compared with

Women › Intimates & Sleepwear, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap VSX’s band.

Category median · all brands

$18median sold price

Sells in 43 days, 33 % sell-through.

Fit Flower intimates & sleepwear

$10median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 95 % sell-through.

IZA intimates & sleepwear

$18median sold price

Sells in 42 days, 94 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest VSX intimates & sleepwear sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • VSX featherweight max Sport Bra 34DDDVSX featherweight max Sport Bra 34DDD$1534F (3D)UsedSep 17
  • VSX Victoria’s Secret sports bra 34DVSX Victoria’s Secret sports bra 34D$1734DUsedSep 13
  • VSX Heather Charcoal Gray Crisscross Sports BraVSX Heather Charcoal Gray Crisscross Sports Bra$1836DUsedAug 29
  • VSX Black Mesh Cross-Back Sports BraVSX Black Mesh Cross-Back Sports Bra$1836DUsedAug 29
  • VSX Victoria’s Secret Tie Dye and Neon Green Sports BraVSX Victoria’s Secret Tie Dye and Neon Green Sports Bra$1536BUsedAug 27
  • VSX Women's Black and White Sports BraVSX Women's Black and White Sports Bra$1034BUsedAug 22
  • Victoria's Secret VSX Olive Green Racerback Sports Bra Size LargeVictoria's Secret VSX Olive Green Racerback Sports Bra Size Large$18LUsedAug 19
  • Victoria Sport Blue Heather Black And Hot Pink Wick Racer back (3) Br…Victoria Sport Blue Heather Black And Hot Pink Wick Racer back (3) Br…$18LUsedAug 19

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying VSX intimates & sleepwear in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries VSX on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to VSX, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Similar brands by sales

VSX in other categories

About these numbers

FAQ

VSX — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 4 VSX pieces right now.

How much do VSX intimates & sleepwear sell for?
VSX intimates & sleepwear sells for a median $16 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $15 used and $25 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $10 and $25. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are VSX intimates & sleepwear worth?
A typical VSX intimates & sleepwear resale is worth about $15 used and $25 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy VSX intimates & sleepwear wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names VSX on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.